Tbilisi International Festival of Theatre

September 18 – Schauspiel Dortmund, Germany

Samuel Beckett

Endgame

Directed by Kay Voges

Venue: Royal District Theatre

Duration: 80 minutes, without intermission

Trailer: www.youtube.com/watch?v=002FXckX2xU

Tickets: Parterre – 30 GEL; Balcony – 20 GEL;

Beginning: 20:00

 

September 21, 22 – Dead Centre, Ireland

Dead Centre and Anton Chekhov 

Chekhov’s First Play 

Directed by Bush Moukarzel and Ben Kidd

Venue: Kote Marjanishvili State Drama Theatre | Big Stage

Duration: 70 minutes, without intermission

Trailer: www.youtube.com/watch?v=nag-FVwxFe8

Tickets: Parterre – 55; 40 GEL; Balcony – 30; 20 GEL;

Beginning: 20:00

 

September 26, 27 – BADISCHES STAATSTHEATER KARLSRUHE, Germany

Hans-Werner Kroesinger, Regine Dura

STOLPERSTEINE STAATSTHEATER

Directed by Hans-Werner Kroesinger

Venue: Kakha Bakuradze's Movement Theatre

Duration: 120 minutes, without intermission

Trailer: www.youtube.com/watch?v=UkS6-BGMgWQ

Tickets: 30GEL;

Beginning: 20:00

 

September 25, 26 – Emilia Romagna Teatro Fondazione, Italy

Luigi Pirandello

The Tortoise

Directed by Levan Tsuladze

Produced by Emilia Romagna Teatro Fondazione in collaboration with Kote Marjanishvili State Drama Theatre

Venue: Kote Marjanishvili State Drama Theatre | Big Stage

Duration: 75 minutes, without intermission 

Trailer: www.youtube.com/watch?v=A0lsxl29DAI

Tickets: Parterre – 35 GEL; Balcony – 20, 10 GEL;

Beginning: 20:00

 

 St. Petersburg Masterskaya Theatre, Russia Program New

Mikhail Bulgakov

A Young Doctor's Notebook

Directed by Grigory Kozlov

Duration: 90 minutes, without intermission 

Trailer: www.youtube.com/watch?v=s1aJ88FyJuQ

Tickets: Parterre – 30 GEL; Balcony – 20 GEL;

Beginning: 20:00

 

September 30 | October 1 – Fomenko Workshop Theatre, Russia

Ivan Bunin

Last Meetings

Directed by Yury Titov

Venue: Nodar Dumbadze State Youth Theatre | Big Stage

Duration: 120 minutes, without intermission

Web: www.fomenko.theatre.ru

Tickets: Parterre – 35 GEL; Balcony –20 GEL;

Beginning: 20:00

 

October 2,3 – Nowy Teatr, Poland

Proust / Warlikowski

The French

Directed by Krzysztof Warlikowski

Venue: Expo Georgia

Duration: 280 minutes, with 2 intermissions

Trailer: www.youtube.com/watch?v=6UDGKMOgAz4

Tickets: 65, 80 GEL

Beginning: 19:00

 

October 8 – 9 – National Theatre of Bucharest, Romania

Anton Chekhov 

The Cherry Orchard

Directed by David Doiashvili

Venue: Kote Marjanishvili State Drama Theatre | Big Stage

Web: www.tnb.ro

Tickets: 35 GEL

Beginning: 20:00

 

DUCHAMP PILOT

GASTON IUNGMAN – ROBERTO STRADA

MUARE EXPERIENCE

Directed by PABLO CUELLO-RAUL VARGAS

Duration: 60 Minutes, Without Intermission

Web: www.muareexperience.com

Beginning: 20:00

 

Festival Club – “Restaurant STRADA”

September 24 

Tbilisi International Festival of Theatre presents joint project with

MOCKEMALÖR  and  Levan Tskhadadze (Georgia – Germany)

Mack the Knife and his fellows – Berlin Revue

Duration: 90 Minutes, with 1 intermission

Web: www.mockemaloer.de  | www.levantskhadadze.com
Beginning: 22:00

Ticket: 40 GEL

 

September 21 – Nino Katamadze

Solo Show

Ticket: 40 Gel
Beginning: 22:00

 

October 3 – Natalia Beridze & Nikakoi LIVE

Luna989 (dj set)
Georgian ShowCase Program
Beginning: 22:30

 

October 6 – Misha Mdinaradze

Ethnic Jazz

Georgian ShowCase Program
Beginning
: 22:30

No Comments Yet

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <s> <strike> <strong>


Georgia To See
Main Magazine about Georgia
contact@redakcia3.com